MapleStory Class Tier List | Greatest Lessons, DPM and DPS Chart September 2022

MapleStory Class Tier List | Greatest Lessons, DPM and DPS Chart September 2022

MapleStory Class Tiers List

MapleStory’s Class Tier List ranks classes according to their theoretical damage output. The more damage a class can deal, the higher its ranking. These figures assume ideal conditions, and don’t take into account utility or buffs. MapleStory classes are not always ranked accurately.

Luminous is a demon-class

The demon class Luminous is one of the most powerful in the game. Chain Attack is a great ability, as well as Reflection. They are both extremely useful for mobbing, especially when combined. The Reflection skill allows you to make chain attacks on mobs nearby. You can also play it without any stress. The only problem is that you will have to alternate between dark and light skills all the time.

Luminous is one the five legendary Maple World heroes. His final defeat against the Black Mage forced him into fighting the darkness within him. He must now balance both, which gives him powerful bonuses. He is mobile and stylish. But Luminous isn’t just a beautiful face – he can also become a formidable boss if he knows how to be used!

Luminous can cast a wide range of spells, which is one of his main skills. Equilibrium is one example. It deals significant damage when it cools down. Ethereal form, another powerful spell, provides Luminous with an i-frame and does a lot of damage.

Marksman is a very tanky class

Maplestory Class Tier List
maplestory class tier list

The Marksman class is very mobile and a tanky one. Splitshot allows him to hit multiple targets at once, and is a skill he has. The Marksman’s skills are pretty standard. Another tanky MapleStory class, the Corsair, uses summons to move and has decent mob- and grinding potential.

This tanky class can survive one hit KO moves. His main attack is a raging strike, which can do a lot of damage when he’s in an angry state. This makes him a perfect solo class. He can wield weapons such as swords, axes, and one handed weapons.

Marksman has limited healing abilities, but he doesn’t rely on them. He has high mobility and is capable of dealing heavy damage. His only problem is that he requires a lot of MP in order to recharge his abilities, which can be difficult when there are crooks and thieves around. The primary attack of Marksman is to kill an enemy in one hit. However, the cooldown on his skills and his shield are short. It can also be used quickly to clear a place.

Corsair can be described as a pirate class

MapleStory’s Corsair job allows you to be a pirate and use guns to take down enemies. The Corsair is one of the first classes that were added to MapleStory. The Nautilus, which introduced two new career paths and a new hometown, was the first to be added to the game. The Nautilus is a huge ship that can be seen in the game’s storylines. It is a good place for Corsairs to level up.

As they progress, players can choose between two career paths: Infighter or Gunslinger. While the former has a unique skill set, it lacks the critical skill. The latter is an expert in firearms, and can deal high damage with rapid fire.

The Corsair pirate class is more powerful than the Buccaneer. It’s similar to the Nightlord, but it has greater range. The Corsair has the ability to deal single-target damage. The Majestic Presence ability is one of the most dangerous skills for the Corsair, which doubles his attack. A lot of summons are also available to the Corsair.

MapleStory Greatest Class Tier Record & DPS/DPM Chart (September 2022)

Image 546 Maplestory Class Tier List
maplestory class tier list
CLASSTIERDPS (BILLIONS).DPM (BILLIONS).
AdeleS349.1320,947.74
BlasterS346.3720,782.38
CadenaS345.5920,735.65
Hearth Poison MageS343.6720,620.42
HoyoungS317.8719,072.06
KannaS313.4218,805.31
Demon SlayerA308.6318,517.50
KinesisA30418,240.11
HeroA298.7417,924.62
AranA294.8217,688.97
Daybreak WarriorA294.1317,648.05
Thunder BreakerA293.5817,615.08
IlliumA293.2517,595.17
Evening WalkerA291.4417,486.20
ArkA291.4117,484.75
ShadowerA286.1817,170.70
Angelic BusterB272.8216,369.16
PathfinderB268.3316,099.68
MechanicB267.916,073.90
Ice Lightning MageB265.6515,939.12
KaiserB265.4515,926.81
EvanB264.7915,887.61
BuccaneerB262.0315,722.08
Darkish KnightB261.8615,711.55
HayatoB259.1615,549.43
KainB249.2614,955.55
Evening LordB245.9314,755.82
MarksmanB243.2514,594.83
XenonB242.9714,247.60
Twin BladeC237.4614,247.60
LuminousC237.1414,228.64
ShadeC234.2514.055.01
MihileC233.3614,001.42
PhantomC232.8713,972.30
Battle MageC231.0913,865.47
CannoneerC229.2613,755.39
MercedesC227.6913.661.58
Bow GraspC224.0713,444.03
Blaze WizardC222.9313,375.71
ZeroC222.8913,373.66
CorsairC220.113,205.97
Wind ArcherC214.512,870.15
Beast TamerF211.3212,679.09
Demon AvengerF210.812,647.95
JettF210.0612,603.89
Wild HunterF209.9212,595.23
BishopF203.0812,185.07
PaladinF199.0811,945.03

Tier S Class

  • Adele
  • Blaster
  • Cadena
  • Hearth Poison Mage
  • Hoyoung
  • Kanna

This is the best and most powerful. These should be your first choice of characters in the recreation.

Tier A Class

  • Demon Slayer
  • Kinesis
  • Hero
  • Aran
  • Daybreak Warrior
  • Thunder Breaker
  • Illium
  • Evening Walker
  • Ark
  • Shadower

They are the ones that get overlooked. These characters can stand on their own quite well and are valuable additions for the squad.

Tier B Class

  • Angelic Buster
  • Pathfinder
  • Mechanic
  • Ice Lightning Mage
  • Kaiser
  • Evan
  • Buccaneer
  • Darkish Knight
  • Hayato
  • Kain
  • Evening Lord
  • Marksman
  • Xenon

You can play an outstanding function. It is useful in filling in slots.

Tier C Class

  • Twin Blade
  • Luminous
  • Shade
  • Mihile
  • Phantom
  • Battle Mage
  • Cannoneer
  • Mercedes
  • Bow Grasp
  • Blaze Wizard
  • Zero
  • Corsair
  • Wind Archer

These lessons should be your last choice when you are looking for a job.

Tier F Class

  • Beast Tamer
  • Demon Avenger
  • Jett
  • Wild Hunter
  • Bishop
  • Paladin

It says it all. They are the worst and they can be left alone.

MapleStory Greatest Bossing Lessons Tier Record

You must learn certain lessons if you are to defeat bosses. Both of these lessons can be learned.

  • Evening WalkerEvening Walker is a great example of bossing because it has an excessive DPS and high output weapons.
  • Hero:Hero falls below the warriors of the explorer department. The advantage of its bossing status is that it has a high assault velocity in GMS.
  • Twin BladeTwin Blade is an example of excessive DPS and high-output weapons.

Night Walker is a thief

A Night Walker is an excellent choice if you are looking for a class capable of dealing high-damage mobs. Night Walkers are one the most powerful boss classes in the game. MapleStoryTheir bats and clones provide a high DPS utility. This class is also easy to level.

Night Walkers are thieves with two unique skills. Night walking, the first skill, allows you to use Night’s power against enemies. Nightwalker bind will allow you to ensnare enemies and increase their damage. This skill will allow players deal huge damage with minimal effort.

One of the fastest leveling classes MapleStory has is the thief. Because they don’t need MP, they deal high damage and don’t require any MP. They are also very mobile and have a high damage output. You can increase your spawn rate by using luck.

Bloxburg School Check out Options Cheat Sheet

Roblox Da Hood Codes (September 2022)

cheats
game cheats scripts